NVS TGT PGT Result 2023 link-Interview Candidates List, DV dates

You can check NVS TGT PGT Result 2023 with Subject Wise Cut off Marks, and Merit List. Lakhs of candidates have participated in the Written Exam for TGT PGT Posts of NVS Recruitment.

Now they all are waiting for NVS Result 2023-24 to ensure they will go for the next round of the Selection Process or not. The Navodya Vidyalaya Samiti will soon declare the result. The Recruitment authority will prepare the Result on behalf of the Final Answer Key.

After the declaration of the Results board will also release the List of shortlisted candidates for the Interview round. Here we will also provide a direct link to download the NVS TGT PGT Merit List 2023 Pdf. So we suggest all of you guys stay tuned to our website.

NVS PGT Result 2023 CHECK HERE

NVS TGT PGT Result 2023 Details

Name of Recruitment Authority – Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Posts Name – TGT PGT Posts Bharti
Article Category – Result
Type of Jobs – Government Job
Job Location – All India
CBT Exam Date – December 2023
Official Website – navodaya.gov.in

NVS Teacher Recruitment 2023 Exam Result in Important Dates

Event NameDate
Notification Release Date – July 2023
Exam Date – December 2023
NVS TGT PGT Answer Key Date – TBA
NVS Teacher Result Date – Available soon

How to check Navodya TGT PGT Exam Result 2023?

  • Go to the main website of NVS @ navodaya.gov.in.
  • Then from the homepage go to the Recruitment section.
  • Here find and click on the Result link.
  • Now click on the TGT PGT LDC Recruitment result link.
  • Another webpage will open, here enter the asked details.
  • Submit the details to check the NVS TGT PGT Result.
  • Now you will see the NVS Result, check it and take a printout.

Useful Links Here

Visit NVS Official Website Here
Check Navodaya Vidyalaya PGT Result 2023 Here
Visit Our Website Here

NVS TGT PGT Expected Cut-Off Marks (PGT-150 Marks) (TGT-135 Marks)

Subject NameGenOBCSCSTEWS
PGT Hindi127 to 130121 to 126116 to121110 to 115125 to130
PGT English119-125111-118102-10995-100117-123
PGT Commerce130-141128-138120-129100-109
PGT History121-125116-122110-116100-105118-124
PGT Mathematics103-10895-10090-9685-92101-105
PGT Physics123-129118-122110-115100-110122-157
PGT Biology125-126120-126115-120100-104123-125
PGT Chemistry111-116105-112100-10595-100110-114
PGT Computer Science122-129117-121111-115100-110121-125
PGT Economics125-130120-125116-121110-116123-129
TGT Mathematics92-10285-9080-8578-8190-98
TGT Social Science95-9990-9485-9080-8693-97
TGT English92-9987-9281-8475-8089-94
TGT Science91-9880-9075-8070-7589-84
LDC JNV Cadre (Total 120 Marks)91-9585-9280-8570-8090-93
Female Staff Nurse (Total 120)95-10090-9885-9180-8694-101
Catering Assistant105-110100-10590-10082-93104-109

Leave a Comment

error: Alert: Content is protected !!