MP SET Cut Off 2023- Check Qualify Marks

MP SET Cut Off 2023- Madhya Pradesh SET Cut Off will be released by the Madhya Pradesh Service Commission on their official website www.mppsc.mp.gov.in. Madhya Pradesh State Eligibility Test Exam was held on 27th August 2023. Applicants should check the expected Cut Off 2023 category-wise here on this page below. Applicants can check the Madhya Pradesh State Eligibility Test Cut-Off marks after the MP SET Answer Key is released.

The cut-off marks will help applicants to calculate their results. Those candidates who appeared in this exam all want to know about Madhya Pradesh’s Expected Cut Off Marks. We provide the essential MP SET Cut-Off Score details on this page below.

MP SET Cut Off 2023

Madhya Pradesh State Eligibility Cut-Off Marks 2023 will be issued on their official website. Those applicants who want to teach at Madhya Pradesh College must qualify for MP SET 2023. Madhya Pradesh SET Cut Off will be released category-wise and subject-wise very soon by the Official website of MPPSC.

Latest News:-

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission has organized Madhya Pradesh SET 2023 on 27th August 2023 for the vacancy of Assistant Professor in the universities and colleges in the states of Madhya Pradesh. Candidates who appeared in Mahdaya Pradesh State Eligibility Test can check this SET cut-off 2023.

Check the MP State Eligibility Test 2023 Cut-Off Marks Here

MP State Eligibility Test 2023

Organization Board Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission
Exam Name MP SET Exam 2023
Name Of Post Assistant Professor
Article Category Cut Off
Examination Mode Online
Exam Date 27th August 2023
Result Status Released Soon
Job Location Madhya Pradesh
Official Website www.mppsc.mp.gov.in.

Madhya Pradesh SET Cut-Off Qualifying Marks

The cut-off marks will be released for various subjects which have been issued by MPPSC. Madhya Pradesh State Eligibility Test Cut-Off is the minimum qualifying mark based on the current year’s exam.

  • Total Qualifying Slots:- It is 6% of the applicants (who appeared in both papers), which equals the total number of qualifying slots and minimum number of candidates to be qualified.
  • Category Wise Qualifying Slots:- Total qualifying slots are allocated to different categories as per the reservation policy of the Madhya Pradesh State.
  • Applicants must have appeared in both papers & secured at least 405 aggregate marks in both the exams taken together for General Category applicants and at least 35% aggregate marks in both the papers taken together for all applicants belonging to reserved categories.
Category Qualifying Marks in Percentage
General/EWS 40% Aggregate marks in both the papers taken together
SC/ST PWD/OBC/DT/(Non-Creamy Layer Only) 35% Aggregate Marks in both the paper taken together

ICF Recruitment 2023 Out- Apply Online For 782 Posts

MP State Eligibilty Test Category Wise Cut Off 2023

The Applicants Must check out the cut-off marks to calculate their results. For better preparation applicants have to know about the expected cut-off marks and percentage in the MP SET Exam Subject.

Expected Cut Off Marks 2023

Subject NameGeneral OBC SC ST
General Paper on Teaching and Research Aptitude88.7949.3366.6748.00
Yoga93.2550.0070.0052.57
Pol Science94.8752.6752.6754
Sanskrit98.6151.675457.33
Physical Education97.545656.6758.67
Music97.9488.8757.3349.33
Library and Information Science98.3796.3260.5750
Performing Arts97.0196.325503352.67
Physical Sciences98.2799.0662.6751.67
Visual Arts91.5799.7466.6756.67
Urdu91.646668.6758
Sociology96.8767.337259.33
Social Work82.37706061.33
Traditional Sanskrit92.17259.3364.67
Public Administration95.33746462
Psychology94.8091.7664.7660.67
Philosophy998.5791.769864.67
Persian85.1696.8058.6766.67
Hindi82.2899.0360.6770.67
Mathematical Science89.9799.5965.3358
Marathi89.9756.6766.6757.33
Life Science96.82587062.67
Law81.2259.3356.6763.33
Home Science82.7861.336067.33
History90.4764.6762.6789.64
Geography93.056264.6792.09
Environmental Science97.296.0.67.6896.79
English85.7564.6752.6798.53
Electronics Science89.1266.675499.37
Economics94.5970.6757.3352.67
Earth Science94.675858.6752.67
Defence and Strategic Studies98.2757.3363.3356.67
Computer Science and Application82.4163.336260
Commerce90.6767.3367.6760.67
Chemical Science91.8089.6465.3362
Arabic96.7392.096864.67

Factor Affect Madhya Pradesh Cut-Off Marks 2023

  • Number of Applicants
  • Difficulty Level
  • Subject and Paper
  • Reservation Categories
  • Minimum Qualifying Marks

How to check MP SET Cut Off 2023 Marks?

  • Go to the official website at www.mppsc.mp.gov.in.
  • Then Click on the SET Cut-Off Marks.
  • Then check Off Marks Category-wise and subject-wise.
  • Take a printout for future reference.

Important Link

Official website
Check the MP State Eligibility Test 2023 Cut-Off Marks Here
Our website

Madhya Pradesh State Eligibility Test 2023 FAQs:-

Q. Where can I check the MP SET Cut-Off Marks 2023?

On the Official Website at www.mppsc.mp.gov.in.

Q. What are Madhya Pradesh SET Cut Off Marks?

The minimum scores required to qualify for the MP SET Exam.

Q. Are Madhya Pradesh Cut Off Marks the same for all subjects?

No, this is based on the difficulty level.

Leave a Comment

error: Alert: Content is protected !!