GPSC DYSO Result 2023 -Gujarat GPSC DYSO Cut-Off /Merit List

By | February 2, 2023

GPSC DYSO Result 2023 – Gujarat Nayab Mamlatdar Result Date / GPSC DYSO Cut Off / GPSC DYSO Merit List is going to release soon @gpsc.gujarat.gov.in.

Gujarat Public Service Commission has conducted the written examination for Nayab Mamlatdar’s 257 posts. Eligible candidates have participated in DYSO Written Examination on 01st August 2023. All candidates will be able to check Gujarat DYSO Results on the official website at gpsc.gujarat.gov.in. As per the official news, the Gujarat Public Service Commission will release the Nayab Mamlatdar Result & Cut-off very soon. So, all the candidates stay with this page regularly for more updates about the GPSC DYSO Result date. Get more details about GPSC DYSO Cut Off read this article carefully given below.

GPSC DYSO Result 2023

A huge number of candidates have taken part in the Gujarat DYSO (Deputy Section Officer (Secretariat)/ Nayab Mamlatdar Class 3 Posts (Advt. No. 27/2020-21) in General Administrative Department (GAD)) Exam 2023 successfully. Now all candidates are looking and searching their GPSC DYSO Result/Cut-off here and there. We inform all candidates of the GPSC DYSO Cut Off / GPSC DYSO Merit List will release very soon. Only appeared candidates need to check it carefully from the official website.

GPSC DYSO Answer key 2023

GPSC Result 2023 Check Now

The Gujarat Nayab Mamlatdar Result will declare soon along with the Cut-off and Merit List online mode on the official website. Candidates need to enter their Application Number, Password & date of birth to check GPSC DYSO Cut-off 2023. For your help, we update here a direct link to check GPSC DYSO Results. Once the Result is released, this link will be activated.Gujarat DYSO Cut-off 2023

gpsc.gujarat.gov.in DYSO Result 2023 Details

Exam Conducting AuthorityGujarat Public Service Commission
CategoryResult
Exam Name(Deputy Section Officer (Secretariat)/ Nayab Mamlatdar Class 3 Posts (Advt. No. 27/2020-21) in General Administrative Department (GAD))
Selection ProcessWritten Test, Interview
GPSC DYSO Exam Date August 2023
GPSC DYSO Cut-offTo be Released Soon
LocationGujarat
Result ModeOnline
Official Websitegpsc.gujarat.gov.in

GPSC DYSO Cut-off 2023 marks

Here candidates can get all the latest and upcoming information regarding the GPSC DYSO Cut-off marks in 2023. Gujarat Public Service Commission has conducted the Nayab Mamlatdar Class 3. Now all the candidates who have appeared in the examination visit the official website to check Gujarat DYSO Exam Cut-off and Merit List 2023. After the declaration of the Result, we will update a direct link for the GPSC DYSO Result.

Category & GenderCut‐off MarksCut‐off Marks with 10% Relaxation for PH /Ex-Servicemen CandidateTotal Selected Candidates
General Male72.2265.00285
General Female61.5855.42133
EWS Male72.2265.00662
EWS Female61.5855.4279
SEBC Male72.2265.00798
SEBC Female61.5855.42179
SC Male72.2265.00141
SC Female61.5855.4246
ST Male60.7754.6996
ST Female52.4547.2142

GPSC DYSO Merit List 2023

The merit list will be released along with the GPSC DYSO result on the official website of the GPSC. The candidates who have scored more than the cut-off and are eligible for the, their roll no, will be mentioned in the merit list. All the candidates who appeared for the examination will be able to download the Merit List. Get detailed information on GPSC DYSO Merit List online.

How to Check Gujarat GPSC DYSO Result 2023?

  • Firstly, candidates will need to visit the official website @gpsc.gujarat.gov.in.
  • On the homepage find the GPSC DYSO Result link.
  • Open the link and fill in the registration number, password & date of birth.
  • Then click on the submit button.
  • After a few times, your result will be displayed on the screen.
  • Now, check it carefully and take a printout of the result for further reference.

GPSC DYSO Result/Cut-off marks 2023

If candidates have any questions about the GPSC DYSO Results, then you can comment in the comment section below. For more updates, candidates can bookmark our official website using the bookmarking option.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *